|
|
Sunday COED Soccer
SPRING 2024 SEASON
STANDINGS
|
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
CS |
Pts. |
green |
The Has Beens |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
yellow |
Fighting Plantains |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
salmon |
Shirtless Salmons |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
white |
Leftovers |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
black |
Footy Fetish |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
TBA |
En Fuego FC |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCHEDULE
field 1 = indoor ;
field 2 = outdoor
Games are played rain or shine. For postponements, this page
will update.
date |
time |
field |
HOME TEAM |
|
|
|
AWAY TEAM |
24-Mar |
1:30 |
- |
Leftovers |
2 |
- |
9 |
The Has Beens |
24-Mar |
2:30 |
- |
Shirtless Salmons |
4 |
- |
8 |
Fighting Plantains |
24-Mar |
ppd. |
|
Footy Fetish |
|
- |
|
En Fuego FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31-Mar |
|
|
n/a |
|
- |
|
n/a |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7-Apr |
1:30 |
- |
Fighting Plantains |
|
- |
|
Footy Fetish |
7-Apr |
2:30 |
- |
The Has Beens |
|
- |
|
En Fuego FC |
7-Apr |
3:30 |
- |
Shirtless Salmons |
|
- |
|
Leftovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14-Apr |
1:30 |
- |
Fighting Plantains |
|
- |
|
Leftovers |
14-Apr |
2:30 |
- |
Shirtless Salmons |
|
- |
|
En Fuego FC |
14-Apr |
3:30 |
- |
Footy Fetish |
|
- |
|
En Fuego FC |
14-Apr |
4:30 |
- |
Footy Fetish |
|
- |
|
The Has Beens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21-Apr |
1:30 |
- |
Shirtless Salmons |
|
- |
|
Footy Fetish |
21-Apr |
2:30 |
- |
Fighting Plantains |
|
- |
|
The Has Beens |
21-Apr |
3:30 |
- |
Leftovers |
|
- |
|
En Fuego FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28-Apr |
1:30 |
- |
En Fuego FC |
|
- |
|
Fighting Plantains |
28-Apr |
2:30 |
- |
Footy Fetish |
|
- |
|
Leftovers |
28-Apr |
3:30 |
- |
The Has Beens |
|
- |
|
Shirtless Salmons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5-May |
1:30 |
- |
En Fuego FC |
|
- |
|
Footy Fetish |
5-May |
2:30 |
- |
Fighting Plantains |
|
- |
|
Shirtless Salmons |
5-May |
3:30 |
- |
The Has Beens |
|
- |
|
Leftovers |
|
|
|
single-elimination |
|
|
|
playoff |
12-May |
1:30 |
- |
# 5 seed |
|
A |
|
# 6 seed |
12-May |
2:30 |
- |
# 1 seed |
|
B |
|
# 4 seed |
12-May |
3:30 |
- |
# 2 seed |
|
C |
|
# 3 seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19-May |
1:30 |
- |
loser game C |
|
- |
|
winner game A |
19-May |
2:30 |
- |
loser game A |
|
- |
|
loser game B |
19-May |
3:30 |
- |
winner game B |
|
- |
|
winner game C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(red denotes double-headers)
|